P
Seller's Agent in 2013
Peter Yan
Sun Real Estate & Financial Services
(831) 594-2220
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,102,322 - $1,258,000
Wonderful opportunity to live in the Seaside Highlands. 3 bedroom 3 full bathroom, Corner lot. Spacious kitchen with granite counter top.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cai Yunming | $480,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wang Zhao Qi | $925,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Winston Charles S | $797,000 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cai Yunming | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wang Zhao Qi | $601,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Winston Charles S | $637,400 | |
| Closed | Winston Charles S | $159,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2013 06/28/13 | Sold | $480,000 | +2.3% | $279 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2013 03/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2013 03/06/13 | For Sale | $469,000 | -- | $273 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,198 | $591,073 | $289,378 | $301,695 |
| 2024 | $6,198 | $579,484 | $283,704 | $295,780 |
| 2023 | $6,133 | $568,123 | $278,142 | $289,981 |
| 2022 | $6,046 | $556,985 | $272,689 | $284,296 |
| 2021 | $5,956 | $546,065 | $267,343 | $278,722 |
| 2020 | $5,729 | $540,467 | $264,602 | $275,865 |
| 2019 | $6,010 | $529,870 | $259,414 | $270,456 |
| 2018 | $5,767 | $519,481 | $254,328 | $265,153 |
| 2017 | $5,339 | $509,296 | $249,342 | $259,954 |
| 2016 | $5,241 | $499,310 | $244,453 | $254,857 |
| 2015 | $5,165 | $491,811 | $240,782 | $251,029 |
| 2014 | $5,074 | $482,178 | $236,066 | $246,112 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2013
Peter Yan
Sun Real Estate & Financial Services
(831) 594-2220
9 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81306998
APN: 031-242-057-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.