4445 Summit Ridge Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $876,536 - $945,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,127
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4445 Summit Ridge, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $899,634, approximately $287 per square foot. 4445 Summit Ridge is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Phillip M. Stokoe Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2020
Sold by
Gomez Marcelino P
Bought by
Gomez Marcelino P and Gomez Donna Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Villanueva Donna M
Bought by
Gomez Marcelino P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2006
Sold by
Gallery Vistas Llc
Bought by
Gomez Marcelino P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$476,720
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Marcelino P | -- | None Available | |
| Gomez Marcelino P | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Gomez Marcelino P | $596,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Marcelino P | $476,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,789 | $798,493 | $334,935 | $463,558 |
| 2023 | $9,478 | $767,488 | $321,930 | $445,558 |
| 2022 | $8,765 | $752,440 | $315,618 | $436,822 |
| 2021 | $7,683 | $658,659 | $275,941 | $382,718 |
| 2020 | $6,818 | $588,089 | $246,376 | $341,713 |
| 2019 | $6,662 | $570,960 | $239,200 | $331,760 |
| 2018 | $6,441 | $549,000 | $230,000 | $319,000 |
| 2017 | $5,740 | $489,000 | $205,000 | $284,000 |
| 2016 | $5,616 | $477,000 | $200,000 | $277,000 |
| 2015 | $5,015 | $426,000 | $179,000 | $247,000 |
| 2014 | $5,038 | $421,000 | $177,000 | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map