4446 Ambs Dr Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,000 - $816,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,143
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4446 Ambs Dr, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $713,505, approximately $332 per square foot. 4446 Ambs Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Phillip M. Stokoe Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Maynez Joseph and Maynez Hermelinda
Bought by
Maynez Joseph & Linda Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maynez Joseph & Linda Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,155 | $251,953 | $65,655 | $186,298 |
| 2023 | $3,056 | $242,171 | $63,106 | $179,065 |
| 2022 | $2,830 | $237,423 | $61,869 | $175,554 |
| 2021 | $2,792 | $232,768 | $60,656 | $172,112 |
| 2020 | $2,747 | $230,383 | $60,035 | $170,348 |
| 2019 | $2,712 | $225,866 | $58,858 | $167,008 |
| 2018 | $2,675 | $221,438 | $57,704 | $163,734 |
| 2017 | $2,626 | $217,097 | $56,573 | $160,524 |
| 2016 | $2,583 | $212,841 | $55,464 | $157,377 |
| 2015 | $2,545 | $209,646 | $54,632 | $155,014 |
| 2014 | $2,537 | $205,542 | $53,563 | $151,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map