4446 Greenbrier Rd Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $853,000 - $974,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,395
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4446 Greenbrier Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $908,295, approximately $379 per square foot. 4446 Greenbrier Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School and Cabrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Reizer Evalyn Marie
Bought by
Reizer Evalyn and Reizer Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Downing Stanley W
Bought by
Reizer James Barry and Reizer Evalyn Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reizer Evalyn | -- | None Available | |
| Reizer James Barry | $514,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Downing Stanley W | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,309 | $372,690 | $115,258 | $257,432 |
| 2023 | $4,309 | $358,221 | $110,784 | $247,437 |
| 2022 | $4,240 | $351,198 | $108,612 | $242,586 |
| 2021 | $4,284 | $344,313 | $106,483 | $237,830 |
| 2020 | $4,241 | $340,784 | $105,392 | $235,392 |
| 2019 | $4,177 | $334,103 | $103,326 | $230,777 |
| 2018 | $4,117 | $327,552 | $101,300 | $226,252 |
| 2017 | $3,957 | $321,130 | $99,314 | $221,816 |
| 2016 | $3,618 | $314,834 | $97,367 | $217,467 |
| 2014 | $3,539 | $304,033 | $94,027 | $210,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map