4447 Cart Rd Richmond, IN 47374
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $271,370
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,669
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4447 Cart Rd, Richmond, IN 47374 and is currently estimated at $255,093, approximately $95 per square foot. 4447 Cart Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Julia E. Test Intermediate School, Richmond High School, and Oak Park Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Mcfadden James G and Mcfadden Sue
Bought by
Mcfadden Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfadden Sue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,648 | $192,600 | $20,900 | $171,700 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $164,800 | $17,700 | $147,100 |
| 2023 | $14 | $145,200 | $15,500 | $129,700 |
| 2022 | $1,445 | $143,500 | $15,500 | $128,000 |
| 2021 | $1,337 | $132,000 | $15,500 | $116,500 |
| 2020 | $1,311 | $134,200 | $15,000 | $119,200 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $131,200 | $15,000 | $116,200 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $131,800 | $15,000 | $116,800 |
| 2017 | $1,265 | $139,800 | $15,000 | $124,800 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $135,600 | $15,000 | $120,600 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $138,800 | $15,000 | $123,800 |
| 2013 | $1,135 | $134,500 | $15,000 | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map