NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2531 Strader Rd Richmond, IN 47374

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
708 Sq Ft
0.58 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2021

Last sale price $22,000 $31 Per Sq Ft

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2021

Old mobile home & barn/garage on .58 acres with a newer well. Also a septic system on the property. Nice size lot for a new mobile home or modular double wide. Proper permits must be obtained from the county.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rob Johnson

Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group License #RB14041834 Listed on: 08/12/2021

Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

JUDY MCDONALD

Coldwell Banker Lingle License #RB14043391

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 25,265 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Modular or Manufactured Materials

Interior Spaces

  • 708 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Window Treatments

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Well
  • Septic System

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

Listing Details

  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 2531 Strader Rd
  • Estimated Year Built: 1967
  • E X E M P T: Mortgage
  • F I N A N C I N G O F F E R E D: Cash
  • Geo Address Line: 2531 Strader Rd
  • Geo Longitude: -84.867697
  • Geo Primary City: Richmond
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: IN
  • Geo Zoom Level: 16
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: IN
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Tax Dup Number: 0150208000
  • Taxes Half: 255.69
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 0
  • Year Built: 1967

Interior Features

  • Primary Bathroom: No
  • Has Basement: No
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 2
  • Lower Floor 1 Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per S Q F T: 31.07
  • Basement Type: Mobile Home
  • Window Treatments Stay: All

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Manufactured

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: gravel
  • Garage Capacity: 0

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic
  • Hot Water: Well

Fee Information

  • Tax Class: RESIDENTIAL

Lot Info

  • Geo Update Timestamp: 2021-08-16
  • Estimated Number Acres: 0.58
  • Land Contract: No
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/30/2021 08/30/21 Sold $22,000 -26.4% $31 / Sq Ft
08/20/2021 08/20/21 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2021 08/12/21 For Sale $29,900 -- $42 / Sq Ft
Source: Richmond Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $525 $30,000 $26,800 $3,200
2024 $525 $26,200 $22,800 $3,400
2023 $5 $23,300 $20,000 $3,300
2022 $478 $23,600 $20,000 $3,600
2021 $520 $25,300 $20,000 $5,300
2020 $515 $25,300 $20,000 $5,300
2019 $511 $25,300 $20,000 $5,300
2018 $475 $25,300 $20,000 $5,300
2017 $461 $25,300 $20,000 $5,300
2016 $458 $25,600 $20,000 $5,600
2014 $407 $24,600 $20,000 $4,600
2013 $407 $25,000 $20,000 $5,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Richmond Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10041905

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.