4447 Ranger Ave El Monte, CA 91731
Northwest El Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $706,937 - $763,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$712/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4447 Ranger Ave, El Monte, CA 91731 and is currently estimated at $728,984, approximately $711 per square foot. 4447 Ranger Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Vista Elementary School, Gidley Elementary School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Albarran Ricardo M and Albarran Elena M
Bought by
R & E Albarran Family Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R & E Albarran Family Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,206 | $57,788 | $21,782 | $36,006 |
| 2024 | $1,206 | $56,655 | $21,355 | $35,300 |
| 2023 | $1,126 | $55,545 | $20,937 | $34,608 |
| 2022 | $1,087 | $54,457 | $20,527 | $33,930 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $53,390 | $20,125 | $33,265 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $51,808 | $19,529 | $32,279 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $50,794 | $19,147 | $31,647 |
| 2016 | $967 | $48,823 | $18,404 | $30,419 |
| 2015 | $953 | $48,091 | $18,128 | $29,963 |
| 2014 | $932 | $47,150 | $17,773 | $29,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map