4448 5th Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55419
Regina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,880 - $311,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4448 5th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419 and is currently estimated at $297,970, approximately $295 per square foot. 4448 5th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Hale Elementary School, Justice Page Middle School, and Washburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Audra
Bought by
Mickens Karen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mickens Karen C | $73,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,336 | $247,000 | $111,000 | $136,000 |
| 2023 | $3,252 | $262,000 | $111,000 | $151,000 |
| 2022 | $2,889 | $248,000 | $90,000 | $158,000 |
| 2021 | $2,779 | $219,000 | $62,000 | $157,000 |
| 2020 | $3,009 | $217,500 | $63,900 | $153,600 |
| 2019 | $2,935 | $217,500 | $47,800 | $169,700 |
| 2018 | $2,764 | $207,000 | $47,800 | $159,200 |
| 2017 | $2,455 | $172,500 | $43,500 | $129,000 |
| 2016 | $2,381 | $163,500 | $43,500 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | $2,497 | $163,500 | $43,500 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,500 | $47,100 | $108,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map