4448 Everett Hull Rd Unit HULL Cortland, OH 44410
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4448 Everett Hull Rd Unit HULL, Cortland, OH 44410 and is currently estimated at $204,177, approximately $162 per square foot. 4448 Everett Hull Rd Unit HULL is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Currie Elementary School, Baker Elementary School, and Mathews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2016
Sold by
Kimbel Linda L and Haynie Linda L
Bought by
Phelps Morris and Phelps Judy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,720
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Linda L Haynie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phelps Morris | $82,500 | None Available | |
| Linda L Haynie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phelps Morris | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,270 | $53,520 | $10,680 | $42,840 |
| 2024 | $2,270 | $53,520 | $10,680 | $42,840 |
| 2023 | $2,255 | $53,520 | $10,680 | $42,840 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $41,090 | $9,660 | $31,430 |
| 2021 | $2,141 | $41,090 | $9,660 | $31,430 |
| 2020 | $2,148 | $41,090 | $9,660 | $31,430 |
| 2019 | $2,073 | $36,300 | $8,960 | $27,340 |
| 2018 | $2,020 | $36,300 | $8,960 | $27,340 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $36,300 | $8,960 | $27,340 |
| 2016 | $2,125 | $37,590 | $8,960 | $28,630 |
| 2015 | $1,959 | $37,590 | $8,960 | $28,630 |
| 2014 | $1,958 | $37,590 | $8,960 | $28,630 |
| 2013 | $2,066 | $39,410 | $8,960 | $30,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map