4560 Everett Hull Rd Cortland, OH 44410
Estimated Value: $295,132 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,798
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4560 Everett Hull Rd, Cortland, OH 44410 and is currently estimated at $320,533, approximately $114 per square foot. 4560 Everett Hull Rd is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Currie Elementary School, Baker Elementary School, and Mathews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2014
Sold by
Allison Harry D and Allison Carol A
Bought by
Fabian Thomas E and Fabian Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Thomas Thomas E and Thomas E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fabian Thomas E | $850 | None Available | |
| Thomas Thomas E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fabian Thomas E | $750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,218 | $77,710 | $4,310 | $73,400 |
| 2024 | $3,218 | $77,710 | $4,310 | $73,400 |
| 2023 | $3,195 | $77,710 | $4,310 | $73,400 |
| 2022 | $3,044 | $59,990 | $3,920 | $56,070 |
| 2021 | $3,051 | $59,990 | $3,920 | $56,070 |
| 2020 | $3,061 | $59,990 | $3,920 | $56,070 |
| 2019 | $2,903 | $52,080 | $3,640 | $48,440 |
| 2018 | $3,102 | $57,050 | $3,640 | $53,410 |
| 2017 | $3,092 | $57,050 | $3,640 | $53,410 |
| 2016 | $2,977 | $53,900 | $3,640 | $50,260 |
| 2015 | $2,739 | $53,900 | $3,640 | $50,260 |
| 2014 | $2,737 | $53,900 | $3,640 | $50,260 |
| 2013 | $2,921 | $57,120 | $3,640 | $53,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map