445 6th St Frederick, CO 80530
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $354,396
2
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 6th St, Frederick, CO 80530 and is currently estimated at $335,099, approximately $386 per square foot. 445 6th St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Thunder Valley K-8, Frederick Senior High School, and Carbon Valley Academy K-8.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Breedlove Nathan M
Bought by
Breedlove Nathan Mart
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,474
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$160,625
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Breedlove Jill A
Bought by
Breedlove Nathan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2011
Sold by
Bertron Beverly J and Tibbits Marlene R
Bought by
Breedlove Jill A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,059
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Bertron Beverly J
Bought by
Bertron Beverly J and Tibbitts Marlene R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1992
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breedlove Nathan Mart | -- | Startex Title | |
| Breedlove Nathan M | $164,000 | Empire Title North Llc | |
| Breedlove Jill A | $116,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Bertron Beverly J | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breedlove Nathan Mart | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Breedlove Nathan M | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Breedlove Jill A | $113,059 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,064 | $23,080 | $7,500 | $15,580 |
| 2024 | $2,064 | $23,080 | $7,500 | $15,580 |
| 2023 | $2,680 | $23,730 | $6,770 | $16,960 |
| 2022 | $2,615 | $17,820 | $4,170 | $13,650 |
| 2021 | $2,544 | $18,330 | $4,290 | $14,040 |
| 2020 | $2,422 | $16,600 | $3,000 | $13,600 |
| 2019 | $2,430 | $16,600 | $3,000 | $13,600 |
| 2018 | $1,957 | $12,860 | $2,590 | $10,270 |
| 2017 | $1,306 | $12,860 | $2,590 | $10,270 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $9,910 | $1,670 | $8,240 |
| 2015 | $992 | $9,910 | $1,670 | $8,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,880 | $1,350 | $6,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map