445 Avalon Blvd Orlando, FL 32806
Delaney Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $491,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,257
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Avalon Blvd, Orlando, FL 32806 and is currently estimated at $432,575, approximately $344 per square foot. 445 Avalon Blvd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Blankner School, Boone High School, and Cornerstone Charter Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Vanover Herbert Ray and Vanover Erma Jean
Bought by
Tamlin Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,550
Interest Rate
8.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamlin Susan J | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tamlin Susan J | $103,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,386 | $167,720 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,386 | $167,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,154 | $163,311 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $154,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $149,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,036 | $145,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,933 | $143,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,984 | $140,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $137,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,924 | $228,633 | $130,000 | $98,633 |
| 2016 | $1,909 | $206,800 | $110,000 | $96,800 |
| 2015 | $1,935 | $197,898 | $105,000 | $92,898 |
| 2014 | $1,942 | $166,864 | $105,000 | $61,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map