445 Bailey St Greeneville, TN 37745
Estimated Value: $56,163 - $130,000
Studio
1
Bath
570
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Bailey St, Greeneville, TN 37745 and is currently estimated at $98,791, approximately $173 per square foot. 445 Bailey St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Baileyton Elementary School, North Greene Middle School, and North Greene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Bailey Bill C
Bought by
Frizzle Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Starnes Launa N
Bought by
Bailey Bill
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,200
Interest Rate
7.12%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frizzle Charles | $20,500 | -- | |
| Bailey Bill | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bailey Bill | $19,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,675 | $2,700 | $6,975 |
| 2024 | -- | $9,675 | $2,700 | $6,975 |
| 2023 | $195 | $9,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,600 | $5,775 | $1,775 | $4,000 |
| 2021 | $116 | $5,775 | $1,775 | $4,000 |
| 2020 | $116 | $5,775 | $1,775 | $4,000 |
| 2019 | $116 | $5,775 | $1,775 | $4,000 |
| 2018 | $116 | $5,775 | $1,775 | $4,000 |
| 2017 | $119 | $6,025 | $1,775 | $4,250 |
| 2016 | $113 | $6,025 | $1,775 | $4,250 |
| 2015 | $113 | $6,025 | $1,775 | $4,250 |
| 2014 | $113 | $6,025 | $1,775 | $4,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map