Seller's Agent in 2025
Pat Coursault
Keller Williams Realty St. Louis
(314) 503-5131
104 in this area
262 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,717,000 - $2,569,572
This home is located at 445 Baker Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63119 since 08 November 2024 and is currently estimated at $2,138,393, approximately $328 per square foot. This property was built in 1926. 445 Baker Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Clark Elementary School, Hixson Middle School, and Webster Groves High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty St. Louis License #1999067847 Listed on: 11/08/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barringer Marianna | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barringer Marianna | $2,000,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2025 01/09/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2024 11/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2024 11/08/24 | For Sale | $2,500,000 | -- | $384 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,028 | $314,790 | $117,060 | $197,730 |
| 2024 | $22,028 | $318,840 | $97,010 | $221,830 |
| 2023 | $21,920 | $318,840 | $97,010 | $221,830 |
| 2022 | $16,725 | $225,790 | $97,010 | $128,780 |
| 2021 | $16,667 | $225,790 | $97,010 | $128,780 |
| 2020 | $15,865 | $200,200 | $79,400 | $120,800 |
| 2019 | $15,751 | $200,200 | $79,400 | $120,800 |
| 2018 | $16,087 | $181,620 | $52,550 | $129,070 |
| 2017 | $15,978 | $181,620 | $52,550 | $129,070 |
| 2016 | $15,981 | $173,700 | $42,710 | $130,990 |
| 2015 | $16,086 | $173,700 | $42,710 | $130,990 |
| 2014 | $15,323 | $160,980 | $43,430 | $117,550 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Pat Coursault
Keller Williams Realty St. Louis
(314) 503-5131
104 in this area
262 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jill Azar
Janet McAfee Inc.
(314) 616-8836
27 in this area
207 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS24069661
APN: 23L-22-0790
Ask me questions while you tour the home.