601 Locksley Place Saint Louis, MO 63119
Estimated Value: $1,059,043 - $1,570,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,335
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Locksley Place, Saint Louis, MO 63119 and is currently estimated at $1,260,261, approximately $377 per square foot. 601 Locksley Place is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Clark Elementary School, Hixson Middle School, and Webster Groves High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2011
Sold by
Thomas Brian J and Thomas Candace L
Bought by
Fleckenstein Jaquelyn F and Fleckenstein James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$531,562
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Scheipeter Steven and Scheipeter Michelle
Bought by
Thomas Brian J and Thomas Candace L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Thomas Brian J and Thomas Candace L
Bought by
Thomas Candace and The Candace Thomas Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Reardon James P and Reardon Mary L
Bought by
Schiepeter Steven and Schiepeter Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$394,500
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Roth Rebecca G
Bought by
Reardon James P and Reardon Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1998
Sold by
Roth Rebecca G
Bought by
Roth Rebecca G and The Rebecca G Roth Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleckenstein Jaquelyn F | $675,000 | Insight Title | |
| Thomas Brian J | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Brian J | $725,000 | None Available | |
| Thomas Candace | -- | None Available | |
| Schiepeter Steven | $505,000 | -- | |
| Reardon James P | $410,000 | -- | |
| Roth Rebecca G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fleckenstein Jaquelyn F | $531,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Brian J | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schiepeter Steven | $394,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Reardon James P | $328,000 | |
| Closed | Schiepeter Steven | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,016 | $175,550 | $90,140 | $85,410 |
| 2024 | $11,016 | $159,090 | $72,160 | $86,930 |
| 2023 | $11,016 | $159,090 | $72,160 | $86,930 |
| 2022 | $10,513 | $141,680 | $72,160 | $69,520 |
| 2021 | $10,477 | $141,680 | $72,160 | $69,520 |
| 2020 | $12,788 | $161,250 | $64,140 | $97,110 |
| 2019 | $12,696 | $161,250 | $64,140 | $97,110 |
| 2018 | $10,314 | $116,240 | $48,240 | $68,000 |
| 2017 | $10,244 | $116,240 | $48,240 | $68,000 |
| 2016 | $11,179 | $121,370 | $38,700 | $82,670 |
| 2015 | $11,249 | $121,370 | $38,700 | $82,670 |
| 2014 | $9,260 | $97,170 | $21,850 | $75,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map