456 Baker Ave Saint Louis, MO 63119
Estimated Value: $906,000 - $1,045,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,848
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 456 Baker Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63119 and is currently estimated at $1,005,161, approximately $352 per square foot. 456 Baker Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Clark Elementary School, Hixson Middle School, and Webster Groves High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2023
Sold by
Otto Thomas John and Otto Elizabeth
Bought by
Otto Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otto Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,684 | $173,250 | $88,620 | $84,630 |
| 2024 | $10,684 | $154,270 | $69,260 | $85,010 |
| 2023 | $10,684 | $154,270 | $69,260 | $85,010 |
| 2022 | $10,282 | $138,550 | $69,260 | $69,290 |
| 2021 | $10,246 | $138,550 | $69,260 | $69,290 |
| 2020 | $10,048 | $126,560 | $61,560 | $65,000 |
| 2019 | $9,976 | $126,560 | $61,560 | $65,000 |
| 2018 | $9,913 | $111,700 | $47,990 | $63,710 |
| 2017 | $9,846 | $111,700 | $47,990 | $63,710 |
| 2016 | $9,665 | $104,870 | $38,480 | $66,390 |
| 2015 | $9,723 | $104,870 | $38,480 | $66,390 |
| 2014 | $9,483 | $99,520 | $20,630 | $78,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map