445 Blue Heron Cir Bartlett, IL 60103
Estimated Value: $609,717 - $654,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,245
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Blue Heron Cir, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $634,179, approximately $195 per square foot. 445 Blue Heron Cir is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nature Ridge Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Arnold Eric A and Arnold Denise Niemczyk
Bought by
Arnold Eric A and Eric A Arnold Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Realen Homes Lp
Bought by
Niemczyk J Denise and Arnold Eric A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,049
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Eric A | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Niemczyk J Denise | $494,000 | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Niemczyk J Denise | $74,049 | |
| Open | Niemczyk J Denise | $394,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,469 | $65,000 | $10,557 | $54,443 |
| 2024 | $12,469 | $42,000 | $9,237 | $32,763 |
| 2023 | $12,026 | $42,000 | $9,237 | $32,763 |
| 2022 | $12,026 | $42,000 | $9,237 | $32,763 |
| 2021 | $11,685 | $34,081 | $3,628 | $30,453 |
| 2020 | $11,597 | $34,081 | $3,628 | $30,453 |
| 2019 | $11,639 | $38,294 | $3,628 | $34,666 |
| 2018 | $13,106 | $39,408 | $3,299 | $36,109 |
| 2017 | $12,899 | $39,408 | $3,299 | $36,109 |
| 2016 | $12,341 | $39,408 | $3,299 | $36,109 |
| 2015 | $12,295 | $36,566 | $2,969 | $33,597 |
| 2014 | $12,151 | $36,566 | $2,969 | $33,597 |
| 2013 | $11,651 | $36,566 | $2,969 | $33,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map