445 Brush Creek Rd Fairview, NC 28730
Estimated Value: $792,000 - $1,152,941
1
Bed
1
Bath
759
Sq Ft
$1,282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Brush Creek Rd, Fairview, NC 28730 and is currently estimated at $972,980, approximately $1,281 per square foot. 445 Brush Creek Rd is a home with nearby schools including A.C. Reynolds High School, Fairview Elementary School, and Cane Creek Middle.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,841 | $566,900 | $352,800 | $214,100 |
| 2024 | $3,841 | $566,900 | $367,800 | $199,100 |
| 2023 | $3,841 | $566,900 | $367,800 | $199,100 |
| 2022 | $3,588 | $566,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,588 | $566,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,623 | $537,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,623 | $537,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,462 | $537,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,462 | $491,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,483 | $491,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,483 | $491,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,483 | $491,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map