445 Christensen Ln Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $761,212 - $916,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Christensen Ln, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $852,303, approximately $436 per square foot. 445 Christensen Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
Sold by
Spackman Jeffrey
Bought by
Spackman 2022 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Daly Lawrence R and Lrd Enterprises Profit Sharing
Bought by
Spackman Jeffrey and Spackman Melanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,200
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spackman 2022 Trust | -- | -- | |
| Spackman Jeffrey | $259,000 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spackman Jeffrey | $207,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,228 | $406,032 | $133,250 | $272,782 |
| 2024 | $5,102 | $398,072 | $130,638 | $267,434 |
| 2023 | $5,102 | $390,268 | $128,077 | $262,191 |
| 2022 | $4,992 | $382,616 | $125,566 | $257,050 |
| 2021 | $4,947 | $375,114 | $123,104 | $252,010 |
| 2020 | $5,005 | $371,268 | $121,842 | $249,426 |
| 2019 | $4,944 | $363,989 | $119,453 | $244,536 |
| 2018 | $4,597 | $356,853 | $117,111 | $239,742 |
| 2017 | $4,523 | $349,857 | $114,815 | $235,042 |
| 2016 | $4,342 | $342,998 | $112,564 | $230,434 |
| 2015 | $4,241 | $337,847 | $110,874 | $226,973 |
| 2014 | $4,213 | $331,230 | $108,703 | $222,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map