445 E 48th St Los Angeles, CA 90011
South Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $691,000 - $811,542
About This Home
This home is located at 445 E 48th St, Los Angeles, CA 90011 and is currently estimated at $728,886, approximately $470 per square foot. 445 E 48th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Forty-Ninth Street Elementary School, George Washington Carver Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Rodolfo | -- | Security Union Title Company | |
| Pena Rodolfo | -- | Security Union Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pena Rodolfo | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Pena Rodolfo | $255,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,442 | $434,695 | $270,202 | $164,493 |
| 2024 | $5,442 | $426,172 | $264,904 | $161,268 |
| 2023 | $5,341 | $417,816 | $259,710 | $158,106 |
| 2022 | $5,098 | $409,624 | $254,618 | $155,006 |
| 2021 | $5,031 | $401,593 | $249,626 | $151,967 |
| 2020 | $5,079 | $397,476 | $247,067 | $150,409 |
| 2019 | $4,885 | $389,683 | $242,223 | $147,460 |
| 2018 | $4,790 | $382,043 | $237,474 | $144,569 |
| 2016 | $4,570 | $367,209 | $228,253 | $138,956 |
| 2015 | $4,505 | $361,694 | $224,825 | $136,869 |
| 2014 | $4,531 | $354,609 | $220,421 | $134,188 |
Map
- 488 E 47th St
- 401 E 46th St
- 437 Park Front Walk
- 4457 Mettler St
- 281 E 48th St
- 4618 Wall St
- 4416 S San Pedro St
- 283 E 50th St
- 632 E 45th St
- 5017 San Pedro St
- 415 E Vernon Ave
- 625 E 50th St
- 4421 Wall St
- 687 E 49th St
- 420 E 51st St
- 673 E 50th St
- 4355 Avalon Blvd
- 142 E Vernon Ave
- 750 E 48th St
- 125 W 46th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.