445 S Harvard Ave Tulsa, OK 74112
Turner Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,793
Studio
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 S Harvard Ave, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently priced at $187,793, approximately $120 per square foot. 445 S Harvard Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Romine Gordon L and Romine Jane D
Bought by
Romine Gordon L and Romine Jane D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romine Gordon L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,117 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,117 | $8,800 | $2,497 | $6,303 |
| 2022 | $1,173 | $8,800 | $2,497 | $6,303 |
| 2021 | $1,162 | $8,800 | $2,497 | $6,303 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $8,800 | $2,497 | $6,303 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $8,800 | $2,497 | $6,303 |
| 2018 | $1,209 | $8,800 | $2,497 | $6,303 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $8,800 | $2,497 | $6,303 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $8,800 | $2,497 | $6,303 |
| 2015 | $1,184 | $8,800 | $2,497 | $6,303 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $8,800 | $2,497 | $6,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map