445 S Lloyd Canyon Rd Pine Valley, UT 84781
Pine Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,000 - $908,344
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,808
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 S Lloyd Canyon Rd, Pine Valley, UT 84781 and is currently estimated at $845,672, approximately $301 per square foot. 445 S Lloyd Canyon Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Enterprise School and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Fielding Robin
Bought by
Longaldale Six Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Lusby Patricia Fry
Bought by
Fielding Robin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longaldale Six Llc | -- | Southern Utah Title Co | |
| Fielding Robin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,579 | $881,200 | $154,000 | $727,200 |
| 2023 | $4,278 | $722,200 | $81,000 | $641,200 |
| 2022 | $4,285 | $677,200 | $76,500 | $600,700 |
| 2021 | $3,938 | $514,300 | $49,500 | $464,800 |
| 2020 | $4,154 | $516,000 | $49,500 | $466,500 |
| 2019 | $3,734 | $454,000 | $45,000 | $409,000 |
| 2018 | $3,999 | $448,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,306 | $370,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,640 | $357,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,631 | $360,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,080 | $310,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map