445 Sycamore Ave Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $347,874
1
Bed
1
Bath
504
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Sycamore Ave, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $321,219, approximately $637 per square foot. 445 Sycamore Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2018
Sold by
Juarez Rosario R
Bought by
Petrovic Paulette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1995
Sold by
Limas Danny J and Limas Eduvina R
Bought by
Juarez Rosario R and Juarez Rachel N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrovic Paulette | -- | None Available | |
| Juarez Rosario R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Juarez Rosario R | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,376 | $302,443 | $90,202 | $212,241 |
| 2024 | $3,281 | $296,514 | $88,434 | $208,080 |
| 2023 | $593 | $51,858 | $33,576 | $18,282 |
| 2022 | $584 | $50,842 | $32,918 | $17,924 |
| 2021 | $578 | $49,846 | $32,273 | $17,573 |
| 2020 | $555 | $49,336 | $31,943 | $17,393 |
| 2019 | $548 | $48,369 | $31,317 | $17,052 |
| 2018 | $541 | $47,421 | $30,703 | $16,718 |
| 2017 | $533 | $46,492 | $30,101 | $16,391 |
| 2016 | $520 | $45,580 | $29,511 | $16,069 |
| 2014 | $486 | $44,016 | $28,499 | $15,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map