Seller's Agent in 2024
James Christensen
Kurilla Real Estate LTD
(218) 820-2147
17 in this area
331 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $314,376
This 4BR/3BA home is a hidden treasure nestled beneath a canopy of majestic mature trees & surrounded by beautiful gardens and professionally landscaped grounds. Step inside this meticulously designed residence showcasing craftsmanship & thoughtful details throughout. The open floor plan features vaulted ceilings & a lovely gas fireplace w/ handcrafted built-ins creating a warm & inviting space. The kitchen boasts custom Maple cabinetry-adding a touch of elegance to the space. There are 3BR’s on the main level include a primary bedroom w/ its own ensuite. The fully finished walk-out Lower Level exudes a rustic "Up North" feel & includes a 4th BR & a custom built bar area...perfect for hosting gatherings with family & friends. The oversized garage offers potential for conversion to three stalls-providing ample space for vehicles-storage & there is even a workshop/gardening area that opens onto a patio—ideal for outdoor relaxation and entertaining...this location is premier!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Deborah A | $310,500 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Lorraine Bemis Living Trust | $224,000 | -- | |
| Kulander John E | $14,000 | -- | |
| Smith Janice K | $126,000 | -- | |
| Benson Ralph A | $12,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Deborah A | $165,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09/2024 08/09/24 | Sold | $310,500 | -1.4% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2024 06/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/03/2024 06/03/24 | Price Changed | $314,900 | -6.0% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2024 05/17/24 | For Sale | $334,900 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,070 | $305,100 | $46,100 | $259,000 |
| 2024 | $3,216 | $317,900 | $43,900 | $274,000 |
| 2023 | $3,206 | $282,600 | $40,900 | $241,700 |
| 2022 | $2,992 | $291,100 | $36,600 | $254,500 |
| 2021 | $3,018 | $224,600 | $31,700 | $192,900 |
| 2020 | $3,092 | $217,600 | $31,700 | $185,900 |
| 2019 | $2,998 | $192,300 | $31,700 | $160,600 |
| 2018 | $3,070 | $185,200 | $31,700 | $153,500 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $178,580 | $28,591 | $149,989 |
| 2016 | $2,410 | $132,900 | $21,600 | $111,300 |
| 2015 | $2,234 | $120,600 | $17,000 | $103,600 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $118,800 | $15,900 | $102,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
James Christensen
Kurilla Real Estate LTD
(218) 820-2147
17 in this area
331 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Matthew Pecarich
Kurilla Real Estate LTD
(218) 820-7491
10 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6533715
APN: 091970020040009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.