4450 Ardmore Ave Olivehurst, CA 95961
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
824
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4450 Ardmore Ave, Olivehurst, CA 95961 and is currently estimated at $226,264, approximately $274 per square foot. 4450 Ardmore Ave is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Olivehurst Elementary School, Yuba Gardens Intermediate School, and Lindhurst High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Young Marian I
Bought by
Marian I Young Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marian I Young Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $220 | $17,089 | $4,134 | $12,955 |
| 2023 | $220 | $16,426 | $3,974 | $12,452 |
| 2022 | $214 | $16,105 | $3,897 | $12,208 |
| 2021 | $211 | $15,790 | $3,821 | $11,969 |
| 2020 | $209 | $15,629 | $3,782 | $11,847 |
| 2019 | $205 | $15,323 | $3,708 | $11,615 |
| 2018 | $211 | $15,024 | $3,636 | $11,388 |
| 2017 | $205 | $14,730 | $3,565 | $11,165 |
| 2016 | $203 | $14,443 | $3,496 | $10,947 |
| 2015 | $198 | $14,227 | $3,444 | $10,783 |
| 2014 | $195 | $13,949 | $3,377 | $10,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map