4450 Buckeye Way Antioch, CA 94531
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,579 - $717,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4450 Buckeye Way, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $676,895, approximately $282 per square foot. 4450 Buckeye Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Jack London Elementary School, Black Diamond Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2000
Sold by
Ponderosa Homes Inc
Bought by
Dealmeida Patrick F and Dealmeida Ramani S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,750
Outstanding Balance
$79,921
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$596,974
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dealmeida Patrick F | $275,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dealmeida Patrick F | $219,750 | |
| Closed | Dealmeida Patrick F | $27,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,086 | $416,010 | $105,465 | $310,545 |
| 2024 | $4,791 | $407,854 | $103,398 | $304,456 |
| 2023 | $4,791 | $399,858 | $101,371 | $298,487 |
| 2022 | $4,719 | $392,019 | $99,384 | $292,635 |
| 2021 | $4,581 | $384,334 | $97,436 | $286,898 |
| 2019 | $4,478 | $372,937 | $94,547 | $278,390 |
| 2018 | $4,313 | $365,626 | $92,694 | $272,932 |
| 2017 | $4,225 | $358,458 | $90,877 | $267,581 |
| 2016 | $4,125 | $351,431 | $89,096 | $262,335 |
| 2015 | $4,409 | $346,153 | $87,758 | $258,395 |
| 2014 | $5,446 | $339,373 | $86,039 | $253,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map