4450 Justin Way Oxnard, CA 93033
Pleasant Valley Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,000 - $717,747
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4450 Justin Way, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $701,937, approximately $498 per square foot. 4450 Justin Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Fred L. Williams Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Escalera Family Inc
Bought by
Miranda Armando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,946
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Escalera Family Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,946
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Maratas Lucita R and Maratas Pablo B
Bought by
Indymac Federal Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Parco Marivic and Maratas Pablo B
Bought by
Maratas Pablo B and Maratas Lucita R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Parco Marivic
Bought by
Parco Marivic and Maratas Pablo B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Maratas Pablo and Maratas Lucita
Bought by
Parco Marivic
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,750
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Terso Rachel G
Bought by
Maratas Lucy and Maratas Pablo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Lee Craig Michael
Bought by
Maratas Pablo and Maratas Lucita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,539
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda Armando | $279,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Escalera Family Inc | $230,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Indymac Federal Bank Fsb | $251,464 | None Available | |
| Maratas Pablo B | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Parco Marivic | $200,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Parco Marivic | $157,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Maratas Lucy | -- | -- | |
| Maratas Pablo | $224,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miranda Armando | $8,370 | |
| Previous Owner | Miranda Armando | $273,946 | |
| Previous Owner | Parco Marivic | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parco Marivic | $234,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Maratas Pablo | $220,539 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,131 | $360,126 | $180,064 | $180,062 |
| 2024 | $7,131 | $353,065 | $176,533 | $176,532 |
| 2023 | $6,878 | $346,143 | $173,072 | $173,071 |
| 2022 | $6,785 | $339,356 | $169,678 | $169,678 |
| 2021 | $6,834 | $332,702 | $166,351 | $166,351 |
| 2020 | $6,908 | $329,294 | $164,647 | $164,647 |
| 2019 | $6,785 | $322,838 | $161,419 | $161,419 |
| 2018 | $3,833 | $316,508 | $158,254 | $158,254 |
| 2017 | $3,709 | $310,302 | $155,151 | $155,151 |
| 2016 | $3,533 | $304,218 | $152,109 | $152,109 |
| 2015 | $3,587 | $299,650 | $149,825 | $149,825 |
| 2014 | $3,523 | $293,782 | $146,891 | $146,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map