4450 S Appleton Rd Springfield, MO 65810
Estimated Value: $420,309 - $627,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,503
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4450 S Appleton Rd, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $498,327, approximately $199 per square foot. 4450 S Appleton Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including David Harrison Elementary School, Wilson's Creek Intermediate School, and Cherokee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Irish Arthur Stewart and Irish Donna Marie
Bought by
Eacock Jerry W P and Eacock Sharon P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$313,384
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$184,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Irish Arthur Stewart and Irish Donna M
Bought by
Irish Ii Arthur Stewart and Irish Donna Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Lloyd Built Homes Llc and Babcock Lloyd
Bought by
Noble Edward and Noble Sheri G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,800
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
First Venture Llc
Bought by
Lloyd Built Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eacock Jerry W P | -- | None Available | |
| Irish Ii Arthur Stewart | -- | None Available | |
| Irish Ii Arthur Stewart | -- | None Available | |
| Noble Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Lloyd Built Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eacock Jerry W P | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Irish Ii Arthur Stewart | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Noble Edward | $220,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,291 | $67,320 | $6,940 | $60,380 |
| 2024 | $3,291 | $59,420 | $6,310 | $53,110 |
| 2023 | $3,273 | $59,420 | $6,310 | $53,110 |
| 2022 | $2,848 | $52,990 | $6,310 | $46,680 |
| 2021 | $2,847 | $52,990 | $6,310 | $46,680 |
| 2020 | $2,900 | $51,170 | $6,310 | $44,860 |
| 2019 | $2,816 | $51,170 | $6,310 | $44,860 |
| 2018 | $2,790 | $50,580 | $6,310 | $44,270 |
| 2017 | $2,763 | $49,440 | $6,310 | $43,130 |
| 2016 | $2,702 | $49,440 | $6,310 | $43,130 |
| 2015 | $2,680 | $49,440 | $6,310 | $43,130 |
| 2014 | $2,602 | $47,620 | $6,310 | $41,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map