4450 Sunset Rd Phelan, CA 92371
Estimated Value: $507,046 - $600,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,397
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4450 Sunset Rd, Phelan, CA 92371 and is currently estimated at $545,512, approximately $227 per square foot. 4450 Sunset Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Phelan Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Williams Orville E and Williams Jimmie J
Bought by
Fopma Keith B and Fopma Jeanne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,690
Outstanding Balance
$80,566
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$464,946
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fopma Keith B | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fopma Keith B | $179,690 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,628 | $384,132 | $23,106 | $361,026 |
| 2024 | $4,327 | $376,600 | $22,653 | $353,947 |
| 2023 | $4,277 | $369,216 | $22,209 | $347,007 |
| 2022 | $4,177 | $361,977 | $21,774 | $340,203 |
| 2021 | $4,100 | $354,879 | $21,347 | $333,532 |
| 2020 | $4,049 | $351,240 | $21,128 | $330,112 |
| 2019 | $3,969 | $344,353 | $20,714 | $323,639 |
| 2018 | $3,738 | $337,601 | $20,308 | $317,293 |
| 2017 | $3,673 | $330,982 | $19,910 | $311,072 |
| 2016 | $3,622 | $324,493 | $19,520 | $304,973 |
| 2015 | $3,577 | $319,619 | $19,227 | $300,392 |
| 2014 | $3,527 | $313,358 | $18,850 | $294,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map