4451 Barnor Dr Indianapolis, IN 46226
Devington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,463 - $175,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,537
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4451 Barnor Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46226 and is currently estimated at $163,116, approximately $106 per square foot. 4451 Barnor Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Robert Lee Frost School 106, James Whitcomb Riley School 43, and Charles Warren Fairbanks School 105.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2022
Sold by
Moore Julie V
Bought by
Moore Julie V and Bell Monnikca S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Julie V | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Julie V | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,152 | $89,100 | $10,700 | $78,400 |
| 2024 | $2,240 | $90,700 | $10,700 | $80,000 |
| 2023 | $2,240 | $90,700 | $10,700 | $80,000 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $80,800 | $10,700 | $70,100 |
| 2021 | $1,815 | $75,000 | $10,700 | $64,300 |
| 2020 | $1,771 | $72,900 | $6,500 | $66,400 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $72,900 | $6,500 | $66,400 |
| 2018 | $1,773 | $71,100 | $6,500 | $64,600 |
| 2017 | $1,572 | $70,400 | $6,500 | $63,900 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $68,600 | $6,500 | $62,100 |
| 2014 | $1,442 | $66,700 | $6,500 | $60,200 |
| 2013 | $1,387 | $66,700 | $6,500 | $60,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map