4451 Caterpillar Rd Redding, CA 96003
Mountain Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,848,945
Studio
--
Bath
40,452
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4451 Caterpillar Rd, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $2,848,945, approximately $70 per square foot. 4451 Caterpillar Rd is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Redding STEM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Tatom Lon M and Tatom Deena C
Bought by
Raw Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,100,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,872,055
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$976,890
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raw Realty Llc | $2,500,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raw Realty Llc | $2,100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,353 | $2,706,078 | $649,458 | $2,056,620 |
| 2024 | $28,810 | $2,653,019 | $636,724 | $2,016,295 |
| 2023 | $28,810 | $2,601,000 | $624,240 | $1,976,760 |
| 2022 | $28,052 | $2,550,000 | $612,000 | $1,938,000 |
| 2021 | $27,693 | $2,500,000 | $600,000 | $1,900,000 |
| 2020 | $11,568 | $1,008,800 | $280,221 | $728,579 |
| 2019 | $11,224 | $989,021 | $274,727 | $714,294 |
| 2018 | $11,225 | $969,630 | $269,341 | $700,289 |
| 2017 | $11,044 | $950,618 | $264,060 | $686,558 |
| 2016 | $10,578 | $931,980 | $258,883 | $673,097 |
| 2015 | $10,420 | $917,982 | $254,995 | $662,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map