4451 Merrill Ave Riverside, CA 92506
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $544,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,033
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4451 Merrill Ave, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $511,545, approximately $495 per square foot. 4451 Merrill Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
Sold by
Gonsior Kay E
Bought by
Gonsior Kay Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonsior Kay Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,887 | $176,792 | $72,789 | $104,003 |
| 2023 | $1,887 | $169,928 | $69,963 | $99,965 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $166,597 | $68,592 | $98,005 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $163,332 | $67,248 | $96,084 |
| 2020 | $1,814 | $161,658 | $66,559 | $95,099 |
| 2019 | $1,779 | $158,489 | $65,254 | $93,235 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $155,382 | $63,975 | $91,407 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $152,336 | $62,721 | $89,615 |
| 2016 | $1,604 | $149,350 | $61,492 | $87,858 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $147,109 | $60,569 | $86,540 |
| 2014 | $1,563 | $144,230 | $59,384 | $84,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map