4452 Abruzzi Cir Stockton, CA 95206
Weston Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,548 - $540,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4452 Abruzzi Cir, Stockton, CA 95206 and is currently estimated at $483,637, approximately $310 per square foot. 4452 Abruzzi Cir is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George Y. Komure Elementary School and Weston Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Srai Nirmal S
Bought by
Srai Nirbinder K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,100
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$387,537
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Srai Nirbinder
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Rosado Marce and Winbush Contae
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Fremont Home Loan Trust 2005-2 Asset Bac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Lopez Ana
Bought by
Rosado Marce and Winbush Contae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Lopez Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,050
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Srai Nirbinder K | -- | Accommodation | |
| Srai Nirbinder | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $297,000 | None Available | |
| Rosado Marce | $380,000 | Alliance Title Co | |
| Lopez Ana | $246,500 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Srai Nirbinder K | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosado Marce | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Ana | $246,050 | |
| Closed | Rosado Marce | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,285 | $206,027 | $61,807 | $144,220 |
| 2024 | $3,175 | $201,989 | $60,596 | $141,393 |
| 2023 | $3,044 | $198,029 | $59,408 | $138,621 |
| 2022 | $2,968 | $194,147 | $58,244 | $135,903 |
| 2021 | $2,903 | $190,341 | $57,102 | $133,239 |
| 2020 | $2,800 | $188,390 | $56,517 | $131,873 |
| 2019 | $2,753 | $184,697 | $55,409 | $129,288 |
| 2018 | $2,730 | $181,076 | $54,323 | $126,753 |
| 2017 | $2,680 | $177,526 | $53,258 | $124,268 |
| 2016 | $2,561 | $174,046 | $52,214 | $121,832 |
| 2014 | $2,589 | $168,077 | $50,423 | $117,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map