44526 Lowtree Ave Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44526 Lowtree Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $430,398, approximately $228 per square foot. 44526 Lowtree Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Amargosa Creek Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2000
Sold by
Kohn James T
Bought by
Clayter Velma L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,825
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1997
Sold by
Kohn Robbin J
Bought by
Kohn James T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clayter Velma L | $114,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kohn James T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clayter Velma L | $113,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,353 | $171,754 | $34,341 | $137,413 |
| 2024 | $3,353 | $168,387 | $33,668 | $134,719 |
| 2023 | $3,284 | $165,086 | $33,008 | $132,078 |
| 2022 | $3,093 | $161,850 | $32,361 | $129,489 |
| 2021 | $2,704 | $158,677 | $31,727 | $126,950 |
| 2019 | $7,136 | $153,973 | $30,787 | $123,186 |
| 2018 | $7,089 | $150,955 | $30,184 | $120,771 |
| 2016 | $2,443 | $145,095 | $29,013 | $116,082 |
| 2015 | $2,413 | $142,917 | $28,578 | $114,339 |
| 2014 | $2,265 | $128,000 | $25,500 | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map