44532 Lowtree Ave Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,136 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44532 Lowtree Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $410,284, approximately $293 per square foot. 44532 Lowtree Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Amargosa Creek Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Sellers Brook Ann
Bought by
Lyon Melodie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Outstanding Balance
$73,143
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$337,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Bank One National Assn
Bought by
Sellers Brook Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Jones Clifford
Bought by
Bank One National Assn and The First National Bank Of Chicago
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1996
Sold by
Jones Michelle Lisa
Bought by
Jones Clifford and Jones Michelle Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Oettli Michelle Lisa
Bought by
Jones Michelle Lisa and Jones Clifford A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyon Melodie | $110,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sellers Brook Ann | $107,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bank One National Assn | $76,469 | -- | |
| Jones Clifford | -- | -- | |
| Jones Michelle Lisa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyon Melodie | $108,007 | |
| Previous Owner | Sellers Brook Ann | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,644 | $141,974 | $28,390 | $113,584 |
| 2024 | $2,482 | $139,191 | $27,834 | $111,357 |
| 2023 | $2,421 | $136,463 | $27,289 | $109,174 |
| 2022 | $2,237 | $133,788 | $26,754 | $107,034 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $131,166 | $26,230 | $104,936 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $127,278 | $25,453 | $101,825 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $124,783 | $24,954 | $99,829 |
| 2016 | $1,651 | $119,939 | $23,986 | $95,953 |
| 2015 | $1,626 | $118,138 | $23,626 | $94,512 |
| 2014 | $1,606 | $115,825 | $23,164 | $92,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map