44533 Lowtree Ave Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44533 Lowtree Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $429,590, approximately $293 per square foot. 44533 Lowtree Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Amargosa Creek Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
Corona Ignacio and Corona Ignacio Perez
Bought by
Leon Julian Jordan and Ruiz Claudia Molina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Anderson Laura L
Bought by
Corona Ignacio and Corona Ignacio Perez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Escamilla David A and Escamilla Alice C
Bought by
Anderson Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Nordman Patricia E and The Eleanore R Hutson Revocabl
Bought by
Escamilla David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,584
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Hutson Eleanore R
Bought by
Nordman Patricia E and Eleanore R Hutson Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Julian Jordan | $39,500 | None Available | |
| Corona Ignacio | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Laura L | $265,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Escamilla David A | $150,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Nordman Patricia E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Laura L | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Escamilla David A | $147,584 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,275 | $330,138 | $82,588 | $247,550 |
| 2024 | $5,275 | $323,666 | $80,969 | $242,697 |
| 2023 | $5,162 | $317,321 | $79,382 | $237,939 |
| 2022 | $4,935 | $311,100 | $77,826 | $233,274 |
| 2021 | $4,525 | $305,000 | $76,300 | $228,700 |
| 2020 | $3,585 | $227,958 | $56,935 | $171,023 |
| 2019 | $3,522 | $223,489 | $55,819 | $167,670 |
| 2018 | $3,459 | $219,108 | $54,725 | $164,383 |
| 2016 | $3,278 | $210,600 | $52,600 | $158,000 |
| 2015 | $3,019 | $189,000 | $73,600 | $115,400 |
| 2014 | $2,750 | $164,000 | $63,900 | $100,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map