44528 Watford Ave Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44528 Watford Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $390,633, approximately $355 per square foot. 44528 Watford Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including El Dorado Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,428 | $184,760 | $46,136 | $138,624 |
| 2024 | $3,346 | $181,138 | $45,232 | $135,906 |
| 2023 | $3,277 | $177,588 | $44,346 | $133,242 |
| 2022 | $3,188 | $174,107 | $43,477 | $130,630 |
| 2021 | $2,802 | $170,694 | $42,625 | $128,069 |
| 2019 | $2,724 | $165,632 | $41,361 | $124,271 |
| 2018 | $2,674 | $162,385 | $40,550 | $121,835 |
| 2016 | $2,539 | $156,081 | $38,976 | $117,105 |
| 2015 | $2,507 | $153,737 | $38,391 | $115,346 |
| 2014 | $2,497 | $150,726 | $37,639 | $113,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map