606 E Ovington St Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 E Ovington St, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $384,526, approximately $271 per square foot. 606 E Ovington St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including El Dorado Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Wenta Kathleen
Bought by
Wenta James Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Wenta Kathleen Fitzgerald
Bought by
Wenta James Michael and Wenta Kathleen Fitzgerald
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,700
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Tabello George
Bought by
Settles Takahiro Carl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Settles Takahiro Carl
Bought by
Wenta Kathleen Fitzgerald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1999
Sold by
Wenta James Michael
Bought by
Wenta Kathleen Fitzgerald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Development Secretary Of Housing And Urban
Bought by
Tabello George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wenta James Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Wenta James Michael | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Settles Takahiro Carl | $52,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Settles Takahiro Carl | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Wenta Kathleen Fitzgerald | $73,000 | -- | |
| Settles Takahiro Carl | -- | -- | |
| Wenta Kathleen Fitzgerald | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Tabello George | $53,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Benefit Land Title Ins Co | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $98,414 | Benefit Land Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wenta James Michael | $98,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Settles Takahiro Carl | $33,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wenta Kathleen Fitzgerald | $65,700 | |
| Closed | Settles Takahiro Carl | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,513 | $112,170 | $22,424 | $89,746 |
| 2024 | $2,513 | $109,972 | $21,985 | $87,987 |
| 2023 | $2,463 | $107,816 | $21,554 | $86,262 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $105,703 | $21,132 | $84,571 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | $103,631 | $20,718 | $82,913 |
| 2019 | $1,962 | $100,558 | $20,104 | $80,454 |
| 2018 | $1,929 | $98,587 | $19,710 | $78,877 |
| 2016 | $1,832 | $94,761 | $18,946 | $75,815 |
| 2015 | $1,812 | $93,339 | $18,662 | $74,677 |
| 2014 | $1,819 | $91,512 | $18,297 | $73,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map