4453 Valley Trace Cove Memphis, TN 38141
Parkway Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,000 - $146,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,165
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4453 Valley Trace Cove, Memphis, TN 38141 and is currently estimated at $128,189, approximately $110 per square foot. 4453 Valley Trace Cove is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Ross Elementary School, Kirby High School, and Compass Community School Hickory Hill Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Mary R
Bought by
Miller Freda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,451
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Freda | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Freda | $69,451 | |
| Closed | Miller Freda | $3,673 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $551 | $27,850 | $4,625 | $23,225 |
| 2024 | $551 | $16,250 | $2,875 | $13,375 |
| 2023 | $990 | $16,250 | $2,875 | $13,375 |
| 2022 | $990 | $16,250 | $2,875 | $13,375 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $16,250 | $2,875 | $13,375 |
| 2020 | $940 | $12,975 | $2,875 | $10,100 |
| 2019 | $940 | $12,975 | $2,875 | $10,100 |
| 2018 | $940 | $12,975 | $2,875 | $10,100 |
| 2017 | $533 | $12,975 | $2,875 | $10,100 |
| 2016 | $567 | $12,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $567 | $12,975 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map