NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $146,000 - $163,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,000-1,199 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 12, 2020

Last sale price $108,000 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $902 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Attic
  • Great Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Porch
  • Brick Veneer

About This Home

As of June 2020

Great opportunity to own this investment property three bedrooms two full bath brick home, well maintained.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Walker

REMAX Experts License #264457 Listed on: 05/23/2020

REMAX Experts

Last Buyer's Agent

Marleny Carranza

Adaro Realty, Inc. License #276414

Adaro Realty, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000-1,199 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,141 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Hickory Shadows Pud Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 093401 D00002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: HICKORY SHADOWS
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 101
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1141
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: 1 or More BR Down, Primary Down, Split Bedroom Plan, Double Vanity Bath, Full Bath Down
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft Range: 1000-1199
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms Down: 3
  • Floors/Ceilings: Part Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Equipment: Range/Oven, Cable Wired, Cable Available
  • Living Dining Kitchen: Separate Dining Room, Great Room, Eat-In Kitchen, Pantry, Washer/Dryer Connections
  • Misc Interior: All Window Treatments, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Attic Access, Cat/Dog Free House, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Other Rooms: Attic

Exterior Features

  • Misc Exterior: Porch, Patio, Wood Fence
  • Exterior Windows: Brick Veneer, Storm Door(s)
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Storage: Driveway/Pad, Storage Room(s)

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Ceiling Fan(s), 220 Wiring
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Security: Burglar Alarm, Smoke Detector(s), Dead Bolt Lock(s)
  • Water Sewer: Gas Water Heater, Public Water, Public Sewer

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level, Landscaped, Wood Fenced
  • Lot Number: 2
  • Acreage: 0.13
  • Lot Size: 5909SF 60X98.5 IRR

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 093401 D00002

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2020
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Seward Stephen D
Bought by
Lopez Alicia Rodriguez and Alvarez Contreras Juan
Seller's Agent
James Walker
REMAX Experts
Buyer's Agent
Marleny Carranza
Adaro Realty, Inc.
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$108,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-6.09%
Current Estimated Value
$155,299

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$47,299
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.34%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 12, 2017
Closed on
Feb 12, 2018
List Price
$64,000
Sold Price
$63,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-1.56%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.03%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lopez Alicia Rodriguez $108,000 Southern Trust Title Company
Seward Stephen D $63,000 Southern Trust Title Co
Sablan Mercedes L -- Memphis Title
Sablan Mercedes L -- Memphis Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/12/2020 06/12/20 Sold $108,000 -6.1% $108 / Sq Ft
05/23/2020 05/23/20 For Sale $115,000 +82.5% $115 / Sq Ft
02/12/2018 02/12/18 Sold $63,000 -1.6% $63 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/25/2018 01/25/18 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2017 10/12/17 For Sale $64,000 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $889 $42,250 $4,750 $37,500
2024 $889 $26,225 $3,250 $22,975
2023 $1,598 $26,225 $3,250 $22,975
2022 $1,598 $26,225 $3,250 $22,975
2021 $1,616 $26,225 $3,250 $22,975
2020 $1,143 $15,775 $3,250 $12,525
2019 $504 $15,775 $3,250 $12,525
2018 $504 $15,775 $3,250 $12,525
2017 $512 $15,775 $3,250 $12,525
2016 $658 $15,050 $0 $0
2014 $658 $15,050 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10077119

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 09-3401-D0-0002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.