NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $286,126 - $313,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,492 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4454 E Illinois Ave, Fresno, CA 93702 and is currently estimated at $300,532, approximately $201 per square foot. 4454 E Illinois Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Burroughs Elementary School, Kings Canyon Middle School, and Sunnyside High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 1998
Sold by
Perez Adalberto
Bought by
Perez Elda
Current Estimated Value
$300,532

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,885
Outstanding Balance
$12,041
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$288,491

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Transamerica Financial Services
Bought by
Perez Elda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$53,885
Outstanding Balance
$12,041
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$288,491

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 1995
Sold by
Abril Frank P
Bought by
Transamerica Financial Services

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Perez Elda -- Stewart Title
Perez Elda $54,000 Stewart Title
Transamerica Financial Services $83,673 Fidelity National Title Ins
Berry John E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Perez Elda $53,885
Closed Perez Elda $2,282
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,036 $84,623 $25,068 $59,555
2023 $976 $81,340 $24,096 $57,244
2022 $961 $79,746 $23,624 $56,122
2021 $934 $78,183 $23,161 $55,022
2020 $929 $77,382 $22,924 $54,458
2019 $892 $75,866 $22,475 $53,391
2018 $872 $74,380 $22,035 $52,345
2017 $855 $72,922 $21,603 $51,319
2016 $826 $71,493 $21,180 $50,313
2015 $813 $70,420 $20,862 $49,558
2014 $794 $69,042 $20,454 $48,588
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.