4484 E Illinois Ave Fresno, CA 93702
Huntington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,769 - $338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,558
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4484 E Illinois Ave, Fresno, CA 93702 and is currently estimated at $300,942, approximately $193 per square foot. 4484 E Illinois Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Burroughs Elementary School, Kings Canyon Middle School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2016
Sold by
Trujillo Stella M
Bought by
Trujillo Stella Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trujillo Stella Margaret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $819 | $60,793 | $11,981 | $48,812 |
| 2023 | $685 | $58,434 | $11,517 | $46,917 |
| 2022 | $675 | $57,290 | $11,292 | $45,998 |
| 2021 | $655 | $56,168 | $11,071 | $45,097 |
| 2020 | $651 | $55,593 | $10,958 | $44,635 |
| 2019 | $626 | $54,504 | $10,744 | $43,760 |
| 2018 | $611 | $53,436 | $10,534 | $42,902 |
| 2017 | $599 | $52,389 | $10,328 | $42,061 |
| 2016 | $579 | $51,363 | $10,126 | $41,237 |
| 2015 | $569 | $50,592 | $9,974 | $40,618 |
| 2014 | $554 | $49,602 | $9,779 | $39,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map