4454 Floyd St Corona, CA 92883
Eagle Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $857,000 - $909,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,527
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4454 Floyd St, Corona, CA 92883 and is currently estimated at $871,388, approximately $344 per square foot. 4454 Floyd St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, El Cerrito Middle School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Chiang Rachel J and Ho Andrew T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,250
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Kim Chang Nam
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Park In Ok
Bought by
Kim Chang Nam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Espejo Luz P
Bought by
Kim Chang Nam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Sold by
Espejo Rolando Y
Bought by
Espejo Luz P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,937
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2000
Sold by
D R Horton Los Angeles Holding Co Inc
Bought by
Espejo Luz P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,937
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiang Rachel J | $355,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $334,610 | Servicelink | |
| Kim Chang Nam | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Kim Chang Nam | $390,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Espejo Luz P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Espejo Luz P | $245,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chiang Rachel J | $266,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Chang Nam | $351,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Espejo Luz P | $244,937 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,007 | $458,222 | $193,614 | $264,608 |
| 2023 | $5,007 | $440,431 | $186,097 | $254,334 |
| 2022 | $5,019 | $431,797 | $182,449 | $249,348 |
| 2021 | $5,654 | $423,331 | $178,872 | $244,459 |
| 2020 | $5,637 | $418,991 | $177,038 | $241,953 |
| 2019 | $5,545 | $410,776 | $173,567 | $237,209 |
| 2018 | $5,461 | $402,722 | $170,164 | $232,558 |
| 2017 | $5,318 | $394,827 | $166,828 | $227,999 |
| 2016 | $5,277 | $387,086 | $163,557 | $223,529 |
| 2015 | $5,187 | $381,273 | $161,101 | $220,172 |
| 2014 | $5,102 | $373,807 | $157,947 | $215,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map