4454 Superior St Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,000 - $649,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4454 Superior St, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $623,546, approximately $397 per square foot. 4454 Superior St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Collett Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2025
Sold by
Ambriz Zamudio Silverio and Ambriz Maria D
Bought by
Ambriz Family Trust and Zamudio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Ambriz Silverio
Bought by
Ambriz Silverio and Ambriz Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Ambriz Maria
Bought by
Ambriz Silverio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Perrault John M
Bought by
Perrault John M and Perrault Revocable Trust Agreement
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1999
Sold by
Morgan Daniel R and Morgan Lauren D
Bought by
Perrault John M and Perrault Ellen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,707
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambriz Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ambriz Silverio | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ambriz Silverio | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ambriz Silverio | $215,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Perrault John M | -- | None Available | |
| Perrault John M | $127,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ambriz Silverio | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Perrault John M | $130,707 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,208 | $264,743 | $73,877 | $190,866 |
| 2023 | $3,208 | $254,464 | $71,010 | $183,454 |
| 2022 | $2,970 | $249,475 | $69,618 | $179,857 |
| 2021 | $2,929 | $244,584 | $68,253 | $176,331 |
| 2020 | $2,883 | $242,077 | $67,554 | $174,523 |
| 2019 | $2,846 | $237,331 | $66,230 | $171,101 |
| 2018 | $2,806 | $232,679 | $64,932 | $167,747 |
| 2017 | $2,755 | $228,117 | $63,659 | $164,458 |
| 2016 | $2,710 | $223,645 | $62,411 | $161,234 |
| 2015 | $2,670 | $220,288 | $61,475 | $158,813 |
| 2014 | $2,661 | $215,975 | $60,272 | $155,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map