4457 Barnes Ave Bronx, NY 10466
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $808,000 - $1,152,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,336
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4457 Barnes Ave, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $994,667, approximately $298 per square foot. 4457 Barnes Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 87, Baychester Middle School, and One World Middle School At Edenwald.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1992
Sold by
Cardoza Angel and Cardoza Elba
Bought by
Cardoza Angel Louis and Cardoza Christopher Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardoza Angel Louis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,636 | $40,297 | $6,337 | $33,960 |
| 2025 | $7,636 | $38,016 | $5,798 | $32,218 |
| 2024 | $7,636 | $38,016 | $6,284 | $31,732 |
| 2023 | $7,663 | $37,730 | $5,755 | $31,975 |
| 2022 | $7,106 | $49,200 | $8,520 | $40,680 |
| 2021 | $7,067 | $44,100 | $8,520 | $35,580 |
| 2020 | $6,706 | $47,760 | $8,520 | $39,240 |
| 2019 | $6,627 | $43,860 | $8,520 | $35,340 |
| 2018 | $6,409 | $31,442 | $6,922 | $24,520 |
| 2017 | $6,047 | $29,663 | $7,917 | $21,746 |
| 2016 | $5,594 | $27,984 | $8,077 | $19,907 |
| 2015 | $3,926 | $26,400 | $9,480 | $16,920 |
| 2014 | $3,926 | $26,400 | $9,480 | $16,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map