$5,895 Per Month

44588 Stepney Dr Ashburn, VA 20147

5 Beds
5 Baths
3,825 Sq Ft
8,712 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Gourmet Kitchen
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Attic
  • Steuart W. Weller Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 5-minute walk to Central Park - One Loudoun

About This Home

Discover the Chic Elegance of Miller & Smith's Tribeca Model at One Loudoun!
Are you ready to elevate your lifestyle? Look no further than the Tribeca Model designed by Miller & Smith a masterpiece that seamlessly blends Chicago-inspired design with contemporary living. Let's dive into the captivating features that make this home an absolute gem:
1. Classic Downtown Exterior: The Tribeca's brick front exudes timeless charm, harmonizing perfectly with One Loudoun's vibrant streetscape. It's a nod to the elegance of city living right here in Loudoun County.
2. Open Floor Plan: Step inside, and you'll be greeted by an expansive open layout. The great room flows effortlessly into multiple dining spaces, creating an inviting atmosphere for gatherings and celebrations.
3. Chef's Dream Kitchen: Calling all culinary enthusiasts! The spacious chef's kitchen boasts upgraded appliances, granite countertops, and a large center island. Whether you're whipping up a gourmet meal or hosting a cooking class, this kitchen is your canvas.
4. Masterful Suite: Prepare to be pampered in the master suite. Dual walk-in closets provide ample storage, while the deluxe bath invites relaxation. It's your personal oasis a sanctuary to unwind after a long day.
5. Au Pair Suite: Above the garage, discover an unexpected treasure the Au Pair suite. Complete with a kitchenette and full bath, it's perfect for guests, extended family, or even a creative home office.
6. Private Brick Patio: Step outside to your private brick patio. Imagine sipping morning coffee or hosting alfresco dinners under the stars. It's the ideal spot for entertaining and creating lasting memories.
7. OneLoudoun Lifestyle: Convenience is at your doorstep. The OneLoudoun clubhouse beckons with its swimming pool, tennis courts, and basketball courts. Stroll to OneLoudoun's downtown area, where you'll find restaurants, shopping, the Alamo theater, and groceries all within reach.
8. Easy Commute: With quick access to Route 7 and Route 28, your daily commute is a breeze. Redskin Park is just 5 minutes away, and Dulles International Airport (IAD) is a mere 8 miles from your doorstep. Video Tour: Curious to explore every detail? Copy and paste this link into your browser's address line: Watch the Tribeca Model Tour. Available August 1, 2026: Don't miss out on this exceptional opportunity. Lease terms range from 12 to 60 months, allowing you to tailor your stay to your needs.
Contact us today to schedule a private tour and make the Tribeca Model your new home sweet home!

Listing Agent

Jason Geng

(301) 910-9788 galaxllc@gmail.com Zheng Jason Geng Brokerage Phone: 3019109788 License #0225212180 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $260 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,825 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Crown Molding
  • 1 Fireplace

Eco-Friendly Details

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $5,895
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • The owner pays for real estate taxes
  • Rent includes taxes
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Min and 60-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 8/1/26
  • $100 Repair Deductible
  • Assessor Parcel Number 058488703000

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$260 per month

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2026-08-01
  • Owner Pays: Taxes - Real Estate
  • Pets: Case By Case Basis
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Rent Includes: Taxes
  • Security Deposit: 5895.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Utilities - All
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 60
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Repair Deductible: 100.00
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Dryer - Front Loading, Oven - Double, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer, Washer - Front Loading
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Crown Moldings, Kitchen - Gourmet, Primary Bath(s), Upgraded Countertops, Wood Floors
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Dining Room, Kitchen, Family Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Daylight, Full, Fully Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 3825
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3825
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.54
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3825
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Upper Level 2 Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Combination

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Rear Entry, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, On Street

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Energy Star Heating System
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Septic, Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 260.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: STEUART W. WELLER
  • High School: BROAD RUN
  • Middle Or Junior School: FARMWELL STATION

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.20
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 8712.00
  • Property Condition: Very Good

Building Info

  • Builder Name: MILLER & SMITH

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 058488703000

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: LOUDOUN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Rent $5,895 +57.2% --
07/17/2017 07/17/17 Rented $3,750 -1.2% --
07/17/2017 07/17/17 Under Contract -- -- --
07/07/2017 07/07/17 For Rent $3,795 -5.0% --
06/03/2016 06/03/16 Rented $3,995 0.0% --
06/03/2016 06/03/16 Under Contract -- -- --
05/02/2016 05/02/16 For Rent $3,995 0.0% --
05/31/2013 05/31/13 Sold $692,190 -1.7% $194 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/06/2013 04/06/13 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2013 04/06/13 Price Changed $704,490 +0.5% $197 / Sq Ft
03/15/2013 03/15/13 Price Changed $701,168 +3.6% $196 / Sq Ft
03/07/2013 03/07/13 For Sale $676,770 -- $190 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VALO2125248

Bright MLS

APN: 058-48-8703

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.