4459 Ottawa Ave Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000 - $532,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4459 Ottawa Ave, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $524,410, approximately $438 per square foot. 4459 Ottawa Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Hasson Robert S
Bought by
Hasson Ronald Edward
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hasson Ronald Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,443 | $128,302 | $53,777 | $74,525 |
| 2023 | $1,443 | $123,322 | $51,690 | $71,632 |
| 2022 | $1,411 | $120,905 | $50,677 | $70,228 |
| 2021 | $1,407 | $118,535 | $49,684 | $68,851 |
| 2020 | $1,396 | $117,321 | $49,175 | $68,146 |
| 2019 | $1,371 | $115,021 | $48,211 | $66,810 |
| 2018 | $1,345 | $112,766 | $47,266 | $65,500 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $110,556 | $46,340 | $64,216 |
| 2016 | $1,241 | $108,389 | $45,432 | $62,957 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $106,762 | $44,750 | $62,012 |
| 2014 | $1,211 | $104,673 | $43,874 | $60,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map