446 30 1/2 Rd Grand Junction, CO 81504
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $266,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 30 1/2 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81504 and is currently estimated at $235,974, approximately $221 per square foot. 446 30 1/2 Rd is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Pear Park Elementary School, Grand Mesa Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $668 | $8,770 | $4,690 | $4,080 |
| 2024 | $346 | $4,650 | $2,800 | $1,850 |
| 2023 | $346 | $4,650 | $2,800 | $1,850 |
| 2022 | $427 | $5,640 | $2,780 | $2,860 |
| 2021 | $429 | $5,800 | $2,860 | $2,940 |
| 2020 | $334 | $4,610 | $2,150 | $2,460 |
| 2019 | $316 | $4,610 | $2,150 | $2,460 |
| 2018 | $276 | $3,680 | $2,160 | $1,520 |
| 2017 | $275 | $3,680 | $2,160 | $1,520 |
| 2016 | $203 | $3,140 | $2,190 | $950 |
| 2015 | $206 | $3,140 | $2,190 | $950 |
| 2014 | $263 | $4,030 | $2,790 | $1,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map