446 Balconade Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15236
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 Balconade Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 and is currently estimated at $220,270, approximately $225 per square foot. 446 Balconade Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including J.E. Harrison Middle School, Baldwin Senior High School, and Mother of Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1988
Bought by
Rodgers Richard J and Rodgers Virginia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodgers Richard J | $62,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,079 | $84,100 | $35,200 | $48,900 |
| 2024 | $3,079 | $84,100 | $35,200 | $48,900 |
| 2023 | $2,902 | $84,100 | $35,200 | $48,900 |
| 2022 | $2,871 | $84,100 | $35,200 | $48,900 |
| 2021 | $398 | $84,100 | $35,200 | $48,900 |
| 2020 | $2,798 | $84,100 | $35,200 | $48,900 |
| 2019 | $2,738 | $84,100 | $35,200 | $48,900 |
| 2018 | $398 | $84,100 | $35,200 | $48,900 |
| 2017 | $2,545 | $84,100 | $35,200 | $48,900 |
| 2016 | $398 | $84,100 | $35,200 | $48,900 |
| 2015 | $398 | $84,100 | $35,200 | $48,900 |
| 2014 | $2,334 | $84,100 | $35,200 | $48,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map