446 Bush Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $300,781
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,449
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 Bush Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $283,445, approximately $195 per square foot. 446 Bush Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,469 | $53,750 | $26,260 | $27,490 |
| 2024 | $3,469 | $49,480 | $21,890 | $27,590 |
| 2023 | $3,466 | $49,480 | $21,890 | $27,590 |
| 2022 | $3,120 | $41,330 | $21,890 | $19,440 |
| 2021 | $3,097 | $41,330 | $21,890 | $19,440 |
| 2020 | $2,989 | $38,020 | $17,960 | $20,060 |
| 2019 | $3,001 | $38,020 | $17,960 | $20,060 |
| 2018 | $2,672 | $31,890 | $14,160 | $17,730 |
| 2017 | $2,609 | $31,890 | $14,160 | $17,730 |
| 2016 | $2,523 | $29,640 | $10,030 | $19,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map